Organisation

Management and secretariat
 

Philippe Bardet, Manager

Marc Gendre, Vice Manager
Magali Vuichard, Sandy Uldry, Accountant
Christine Grandjean, Julie Sudan, Secretary
 
  • General Management
  • Representation
  • Media contact
  • Political Affairs
  • Economic Affairs
  • Production Planning
  • Marketing
  • General Statistics
Philippe Bardet, Marketing Manager
Philippe Gremaud, Laure Rousseau, Marie L'Homme, Marketing
 
  • Promotion and Marketing
  • Fairs
  • Gt. KOS-SCM
  • Events
  • Programme and Coordination Actions
Marc Gendre, Quality Manager
Jean-Louis Andrey, Thierry Bize, Christophe Magne, Quality Control
   
  • Taxation
  • Inspectorate
  • Quality
  • Control
  • Quality Bonus
  • Quality Statistics
  • Quantity Management
  • Sales Front
  • Refinig
  • Cheese Dairy
  • Production

 

 

Committee

President

Oswald Kessler*

Yverdon-les-Bains

 

Producers

Romane Botteron (La Sagne)
Didier Roch* (Ballens)
Nicolas Savary (Sâles)
Pascal Surchat (Blessens)
 

Cheesemakers

Nicolas Schmoutz (Mézières FR)
Adrian Scheidegger (Niedermuhren)
Didier Germain* (Les Ponts-de-Martel)
René Pernet (Peney-le-Jorat)

Cheeserefiners

Jean-Marc Collomb (Fromco SA Moudon)
Gilles Margot (Margot Fromages SA, Yverdon)
Jean-Charles Michaud (Mifroma, Ursy)
Gérald Roux* (Fromage Gruyère SA, Bulle)
 
 

Guests

Jean-Pierre Huguenin (Avocat, Boudry)
Olivier Isler (Fromarte, Berne)
Daniel Koller (PSL, Berne)
 
 
 
 
 

 

Quality commission

Secretariat

Marc Gendre
Jean-Louis Andrey
Thierry Bize
Christophe Magne
 

Cheesrefiners

Christophe Bochud (Fromage Gruyère SA, Bulle)
Raoul Etienne (Mifroma SA, Ursy)
Claude Jeanneret (Fromco SA, Moudon)
 
 

Cheesemakers

Pierre Reist (Nods)
Adrian Scheidegger (Niedermuhren)
Gilbert Golay (Penthéréaz) 

Producers

Romane Botteron (La Sagne)
André Linder (Heitenried)
Pascal Surchat (Blessens)
 

Guests

Hans-Ulrich Glauser (OIC)
Nicolas Feher (IDA)
John Haldemann(IDA)
Jean-Pierre Häni (Caséi, Posieux)
Francis Vulliemin (ARQHA, Moudon)
 
 
 
 
 

 

Planing commission

Secretariat

Philippe Bardet
Marc Gendre
 

Cheesemakers

Jean-Marie Dunand (Le Crêt)
Didier Germain (Les Ponts-de-Martel)
 
 

Producers

Romane Botteron (La Sagne)
Nicolas Savary (Sâles)

Cheeserefiners

Jean-Charles Michaud (Mifroma SA, Ursy)
Jean-Marc Collom (Fromco SA, Moudon)
 

Guests

Selon l'ordre du jour:
Fédérations Laitières
Fromarte
PSL
 

 

 
 
 

 

Gruyère d'Alpage AOP commission 

 

Secretariat

Philippe Bardet
Marc Gendre
 
 

Cheeserefiners

Christophe Bochud (Fromage Gruyère SA, Bulle) 
 
 
 

Cheesemakers

Marcel Bühler (Cortébert)
Jean-Claude Pittet (Cottens)
Olivier Humbert (Burtigny)
Jean-Louis Roch (Le Châtelard)
Bernard Rochat (Les Charbonnières)
Jacques Ruffieux (Charmey)

 

Marketing commission

Secretariat

Philippe Bardet
Philippe Gremaud
Laure Rousseau
Marie L'Homme
 

President

Oswald Kessler (Yverdon-les-Bains)

 

 
 

Producers

Didier Roch (Ballens)

Cheesemakers

Didier Germain (Les-Ponts-de-Martel)
 

Cheeserefiners

Robert Bühler (Lustenberger & Durst SA, Cham)
Alain Raymond (Mifroma, Ursy)
Anthony Margot (Margot Fromages SA, Yverdon-les-bains)
Gérald Roux (Fromage Gruyère SA, Bulle)
René Ruch (Cremo, Villars-sur-Glâne)
Roland Sahli (Gourmino Langnau)
Jean-Marc Collomb (Fromco SA, Moudon)
Stephan Zobrist (Emmi Schweiz AG, Kirchberg

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

Bio commission 

Secretariat

Philippe Bardet (Interprofession du Gruyère)
 
 

Cheesemakers

Hans-Peter Furrer (Les Reussilles)
Frédéric Pasquier (Echarlens)
 
 

Cheeserefiners

Jean-Marc Collomb (Fromco SA Moudon)
 

Progana

Fabien Thubert (Pomy)
 

Producers

Frédéric Chapalay (Les Moulins)
Christian Hockenjos (Palézieux)
Richard Fragnière (Gumefens)
Jean-Bernard Steudler (Chézard)